Human Resources · Team

Run Org Chart with Human Resources

Org Chart for Team workflows.

Org Chart is an AI-powered Team feature in Human Resources.

Start free trial See pricing
Free trial · No credit card · Cancel anytime
what it does

What Org Chart helps you do

Move faster

Use Org Chart to reduce manual work across Team.

Stay organized

Keep Team information connected inside Human Resources.

Improve decisions

Turn operational details into clearer next steps with Caspor AI.

how it works

How Org Chart works

01

Open the workflow

Start from the Team area in Human Resources.

02

Add your context

Bring in the details Caspor AI needs to understand the task.

03

Review and act

Use the generated output to move the work forward.

Tutorial coming soon
Org Chart walkthrough

Org Chart capabilities

AI-guided setup

Get a structured workflow without starting from a blank page.

Reusable outputs

Save and apply results across related work.

Team-ready context

Keep the feature useful for repeatable business workflows.

works better together

Pair Org Chart with

Employee Database

Explore →

Onboarding Checklist

Explore →

Document Collection

Explore →
↑ Back to all Team tools

More about Org Chart

Team alignment

Built to fit the broader Team workflow.

Human Resources integration

Designed to work inside the Human Resources module.

Scalable process

Useful for simple tasks now and more structured operations later.

faq

Questions about Org Chart

What is Org Chart?+
Org Chart is an AI-powered Team feature in Human Resources.
Where does Org Chart fit?+
Org Chart belongs to the Team category in Human Resources.

Caspor Human Resources Pricing

Scale when you're ready. Cancel anytime.

Select By Industry (Add as Needed) or Select By App

Choose Your Industry

Select one

Construction

Related apps
Estimated total/mo*
START FREE TRIAL

All Apps

Every app
Estimated total/mo*
START FREE TRIAL

*Estimated monthly price. Final combined pricing is confirmed at checkout.

Start using Org Chart

Org Chart is an AI-powered Team feature in Human Resources.

Free trial · No credit card · Cancel anytime
Related pages
↑ Parent category
Team
↔ Sibling features
Employee DatabaseOnboarding ChecklistDocument Collection
↑ App
Human Resources