Estimating · Bid Management

Run Workflow Automation with Estimating

Workflow Automation for Bid Management workflows.

Reduce repetitive work by automating approvals, bid reviews, notifications, and estimating workflows while keeping every stakeholder connected.

Start free trial See pricing
Free trial · No credit card · Cancel anytime
what it does

What Workflow Automation helps you do

Move faster

Use Workflow Automation to reduce manual work across Bid Management.

Stay organized

Keep Bid Management information connected inside Estimating.

Improve decisions

Turn operational details into clearer next steps with Caspor AI.

how it works

How Workflow Automation works

01

Open the workflow

Start from the Bid Management area in Estimating.

02

Add your context

Bring in the details Caspor AI needs to understand the task.

03

Review and act

Use the generated output to move the work forward.

Tutorial coming soon
Workflow Automation walkthrough

Workflow Automation capabilities

AI-guided setup

Get a structured workflow without starting from a blank page.

Reusable outputs

Save and apply results across related work.

Team-ready context

Keep the feature useful for repeatable business workflows.

works better together

Pair Workflow Automation with

Bid Comparison

Explore →

Change Order Tracker

Explore →

RFI Log

Explore →
↑ Back to all Bid Management tools

More about Workflow Automation

Bid Management alignment

Built to fit the broader Bid Management workflow.

Estimating integration

Designed to work inside the Estimating module.

Scalable process

Useful for simple tasks now and more structured operations later.

faq

Questions about Workflow Automation

What is Workflow Automation?+
Reduce repetitive work by automating approvals, bid reviews, notifications, and estimating workflows while keeping every stakeholder connected.
Where does Workflow Automation fit?+
Workflow Automation belongs to the Bid Management category in Estimating.

Caspor Estimating Pricing

Scale when you're ready. Cancel anytime.

Select By Industry (Add as Needed) or Select By App

Choose Your Industry

Select one

Construction

Related apps
Estimated total/mo*
START FREE TRIAL

All Apps

Every app
Estimated total/mo*
START FREE TRIAL

*Estimated monthly price. Final combined pricing is confirmed at checkout.

Start using Workflow Automation

Reduce repetitive work by automating approvals, bid reviews, notifications, and estimating workflows while keeping every stakeholder connected.

Free trial · No credit card · Cancel anytime
Related pages
↑ Parent category
Bid Management
↔ Sibling features
Bid ComparisonChange Order TrackerRFI Log
↑ App
Estimating